2012 Menehune Surf Contest Results

CHAMPIONS

GIRLS SHORTBOARD  6-8 YEARS

  1. Layne Barnes

  2. Kaila Turley

  3. Hannah Dunffee

  4. Lily Richards

  5. Kaila Geegbae

  6. Kristin Furuholmen


GIRLS SHORTBOARD   9-10 YEARS

  1. Emma Lhuillier

  2. Delany Trounce

  3. Makayla Gates

  4. Angelina Rose

  5. Alyssa Spencer


GIRLS SHORTBOARD   11-16 YEARS

  1. Keili McEvilly

  2. Tiare Thompson

  3. Maile Davis

  4. Grayson Choy

  5. Sierra Gasperoni

  6. Sky Phlegar


GIRLS LONGBOARD   6-9 YEARS

  1. Helena Roseman

  2. Mia Feighan

  3. Kristin Furuholmen

  4. Summer Nelson

  5. Casey Wilson

  6. Rory Engh


GIRLS LONGBOARD     10-11 YEARS

  1. Tiare Thompson

  2. Emma L'Huiller

  3. Hayden rose

  4. Madison Baumann

  5. Callie McClain

  6. Riley Glaister Ryder


GIRLS LONGBOARD   12-13 YEARS

  1. Emma DeJourday

  2. Hana McEvilly

  3. Ava Verbrugghen

  4. Julia Chapple

  5. Julie DaCosta

  6. Natalia Bjornsson


GIRLS LONGBOARD  14-16 YEARS

  1. Janet Shackleton

  2. Keili McEvilly

  3. Kaiwahine Foster Bloomfield

  4. Sierra Gasperoni

  5. Ashlynn Lamm

  6. Caitlin Keane


BOYS SHORTBOARD  6-8 YEARS

  1. Cole McCaffray

  2. Beau Brown

  3. John Holly

  4. Mason Baumann

  5. Julian Littlemore

  6. Ty Spencer


BOYS SHORTBOARD   9-10 YEARS

  1. Noah Brown

  2. Koby Hughes

  3. Levi Slawson

  4. Jashua Estrada

  5. Flynn Dartland

  6. Vinnie Whibbs & Sebastian Ojedah Ryan


BOYS SHORTBOARD  11-12 YEARS

  1. Tanner ford

  2. Noah Slawson

  3. Kai Walsh

  4. Ben Barone

  5. Luke Hartman

  6. Judd Henkes


BOYS SHORTBOARD  13-14 YEARS

  1. Shane Freyberger

  2. Dane Hartman

  3. Christian Barnes

  4. Quinn Chalfant

  5. Cole Spooner

  6. Marco Reza


BOYS SHORTBOARD   15-16 YEARS

  1. Skip McCullough

  2. Remy Juboori

  3. Jake Szekely

  4. Tristan Sullaway

  5. Alek Stephenson

  6. Ricky Cunningham

 

BOYS LONGBOARD   6-10 YEARS

  1. Aaron Schwarzmann

  2. Emiliano Mendez

  3. Kai Dylan MacFarland

  4. Jax Dunfee

 

BOYS LONGBOARD   11-13 YEARS

  1. Ha'a Foster Bloomfield

  2. Judd Henkes

  3. Cole Spooner

  4. Jacob Wilson

  5. Lorenzo Villela

  6. Bruce Dennis

 

BOYS LONGBOARD   14-16 YEARS

  1. Tristan Sullaway

  2. Nathan Strom

  3. Ricky Cunningham

  4. Jake Szekely

  5. Trae Candy

  6. Kaimana Takayama

 

SUPER MENEHUNES

  • Matais Mendez - 4

  • Shane NcNulty - 4

  • Jake Gonsoulin - 5

  • Marco Russell - 5

  • Pablo Valencia - 5

  • Waian Turley -5

  • Kaila Geegbae - 5

 

Windansea Surf Club

a 501(c)3 Non-Profit

PO Box  438

La Jolla,CA 92038

contact@windanseasurfclub.org