2017 Menehune Surf Contest Results

OCTOBER 7, 2017 @ LA JOLLA SHORES

 

BOYS 7-9

  1. SHANE MCNULTY         SAN DIEGO                            

  2. MATIAS MENDEZ         BAJA

  3. TRISTAN DAY                TOPANGA

  4. MATT BALISTRIERI        SAN DIEGO

  5. WYATT GRIFFIS             SAN DIEGO

  6. JACOBO CARRASCO     BAJA

  7. RYDER ALBIN    CORONADO

 

GIRLS 7-9

  1. TARYN BROWN CARLSBAD

  2. JACKIE FITZMAURICE    LA JOLLA

  3. TEGAN GRZYB SAN DIEGO

  4. ZOEY HAGAN LA JOLLA

  5. BRYNLEY BECKMAN

  6. ISABELLA CARRENO SAN DIEGO

  7. MARIA JOSE RAMIREZ BAJA

 

GIRLS 11-13 LONGBOARD

  1. RORY ENGH LA JOLLA

  2. ELLAH CAMPAGNA SAN DIEGO

  3. MADDIE RUBALCABA LA MESA

  4. KAILA TURLEY SAN DIEGO

  5. HARMONIE KELLER LA MESA

 

BOYS 8-12 LONGBOARD

  1. TOSH TUDOR DEL MAR

  2. EMILIANO MENDEZ BAJA

  3. RYDER ALBIN CORONADO

  4. CHARLY COULANGE LA JOLLA

  5. JACK RYAN SAN DIEGO

  6. MAX MEHRAN SAN DIEGO

 

GIRLS 8-10 LONGBOARD

  1. REID VAN WAGONER CARLSBAD

  2. ISABELLA CARRENO SAN DIEGO

  3. WAIAN TURLEY SAN DIEGO

  4. ZOE DUNFEE LA JOLLA

  5. ANNABELLE WIRTHS-

  6. TIHANYI LA JOLLA

  7. JACKIE FITZMAURICE LA JOLLA

 

BOYS 13-16 LONGBOARD

  1. WILLIAM HENNESSY DEL MAR

  2. MICK DAVEY LA JOLLA

  3. KASEY BOWLES LA JOLLA

  4. NOAH BROWN LA JOLLA

  5. FLYNN DARTLAND SAN DIEGO

  6. TYLER BLACKBURN LA JOLLA

 

GIRLS 14-16 LONGBOARD

  1. MOLLY TUSCHEN SAN DIEGO

  2. EMMA L’HUILLIER LA JOLLA

  3. HANNAH YATES SAN MARCOS

  4. NOELLE WALKER EL CAJON

  5. SOPHIA MCGOVERN ENCINITAS

  6. ROYCE EPPERSON LA JOLLA

 

BOYS 11-13 SHORTBOARD

  1. PAUL KARCSAY CARDIFF

  2. KYAN YANG CARDIFF

  3. AIDEN HENDERSON CARLSBAD

  4. TOSH TUDOR DEL MAR

  5. WYATT TUDOR ENCINITAS

  6. BRANDON WACKERLY SAN DIEGO

 

GIRLS 10-13 SHORTBOARD

  1. ELLAH CAMPAGNA SAN DIEGO

  2. RORY ENGH LA JOLLA

  3. LAYNE BARNES HUNTINGTON BEACH

  4. KAILA TURLEY SAN DIEGO

  5. MADDIE RUBALCABA LA MESA

  6. WAIAN TURLEY SAN DIEGO

 

BOYS 10 SHORTBOARD

  1. AIDEN FLANAGAN SAN DIEGO

  2. SUTTON TUDOR ENCINITAS

  3. LIAM FLANAGAN SAN DIEGO

  4. DOUGLAS NILSEN LAGUNA HILLS

  5. TUCKER STEVENS ENCINITAS

  6. DAX EATON SAN DIEGO

 

GIRLS 14-16 SHORTBOARD

  1. SOPHIA MCGOVERN ENCINITAS

  2. EMMA L’HUILLIER LA JOLLA

  3. MOLLY TUSCHEN SAN DIEGO

  4. HANNAH YATES SAN MARCOS

  5. NOELLE WALKER EL CAJON

  6. HELENA ROSEMAN LA JOLLA

BOYS 14-16 SHORTBOARD

  1. JACOB KELLY LA JOLLA

  2. KAYLIB YANG CARDIFF

  3. MICK DAVEY LA JOLLA

  4. FLYNN DARTLAND SAN DIEGO

  5. MICHAEL NILSEN LAGUNA HILLS  

  6. NOAH BROWN LA JOLLA

SUPER MENEHUNE

  • SAWYER GRIFFIS

  • CORTEZ JERNIGAN

  • SIMON DAY

  • SETH SCHARPF

  • CRUZ BECKMAN

  • MARIA RAMIREZ

Windansea Surf Club

a 501(c)3 Non-Profit

PO Box  438

La Jolla,CA 92038

contact@windanseasurfclub.org