2022 Menehune Surf Contest Results 

October 1st, 2022 @  La Jolla Shores

Visit netsportmgt.com to see results 

Results: 

        

GIRLS  7-9

KIRA SANTORO                    PT. LOMA

AVALON McGINNES           AGOURA HILLS

MACI GILMORE                    LA JOLLA

SAYEN VELASQUEZ   OCEAN BEACH

VALENTINA HUDSON          LA JOLLA

TORY MENKE                        LA JOLLA

ROWAN SARVER                  ENCINITAS

 

GIRLS 10-12 SHORTBOARD

TYLER PERRY                    PT. LOMA

MAKAYLA INGRAM         PT. LOMA

GENEVA SANNMANN     PT. LOMA

ZOE PANETTIERE              PACIFIC BEACH

MALIA HUMPHREY          PT. LOMA

SYDNEY VIERLING            PT. LOMA

 

GIRLS 13-16 SHORTBOARD

ZOE PANETTIERE              PACIFIC BEACH

CORINNE SANTORO         PT. LOMA

KIRA CLARK                        IMPERIAL BEACH

ANNABELLE  TIHANYI       LA JOLLA

BRIDGET BROWN           PACIFIC BEACH

SIENNA SHIPLEY                PT. LOMA

 

GIRLS 9-11 LONGBOARD

CATALINA McDONNELL              SAN DIEGO

MAKAYLA INGRAM.                     PT. LOMA

JULIA EVERSOLE                           PT. LOMA

ADDISON SPAWN                       CLAIREMONT

MILLY HORSTMAN                        HERMOSA BEACH

GELSEY RICO                                  CARLSBAD

 

GIRLS 12-13 LONGBOARD

MARIA RAMIREZ                          BAJA SC

LENA SANTORO                            PT. LOMA

ANNASTASIA FGERGUSON          AGOURA HILLS

MAIA KEEPER                                 PT. LOMA                          

REBECCA PANAH                           CALABASAS

 

GIRLS 14-16 LONGBOARD

ANNABELLE TIHANYI                   LA JOLLA

ADRINA ASUNCION                     BAYWOOD-LOS OSOS

JACKIE FITZMAURICE                   LA JOLLA

KENZIE O’BRIEN                            ENCINITAS

KALISTA  SEARLES                       CORONADO

MAILE MONINGKA                      LAGUNA NIGUEL

 

BOYS 7-9

JETT ABATE                                  BAY HO

BRIDGER MEAD                           ENCINITAS

CY VENIERIS                                  LA JOLLA

MIKKO  SIRKKA                            CLAIREMONT

JAI LEE                                           OCEAN BEACH

MALACHI WHITE                         SAN DIEGO

 

BOYS 10-11 SHORTBOARD

TYDE HILL                                       SAN CLEMENTE

LARS WILLGING                            ENCINITAS

CORTEZ JERNIGAN                        LA JOLLA

GREYSON RODRIGUEZ                  ENCINITAS

MARK STONEHAM                        LA JOLLA

DEVIN O’BRIEN                              ENCINITAS

KIERAN VENIERIS                           LA JOLLA

 

BOYS 12-13 SHORTBOARD

TOBIN McWETHY                         PT. LOMA

CORMAC O’BRIEN                         REDONDO BEACH

MATTHEW SODERMAN               CLAIREMONT

QUINN DANIELS                            LA JOLLA

SEAMUS MURFEY                         LA JOLLA

LEDGER MULLEN                          ENCINITAS

 

BOYS 14-16 SHORTBOARD

BRANDON BACANI                    LA JOLLA

SHANE McNULTY                       UNIVERSITY CITY

SHANE REDELA                           ENCINITAS

ROWAN CLARK                            LA JOLLA

CARTER IRWIN                             LA JOLLA

TAYDEN FOWLER                        ENCINITAS

 

BOYS 10-12 LONGBOARD

JUDAH TUDOR                          DEL MAR

ALEX McDONNELL                    SAN DIEGO

LYNDON FOWLER                      ENCINITAS

MACKLIN MURFEY                    LA JOLLA

WYATT BRUNTSCH                    PACIFIC BEACH

NATE BROWN                            PACIFIC BEACH

             

BOYS 13-16 LONGBOARD

CORMAC O’BRIEN                       REDONDO BEACH

CHARLY COULANGE                     LA JOLLA

EMILIANO MENDEZ-ROSAS        BAJA SC

FINN BRODRICK                            DANA POINT

HARPER KING                                WATSONVILLE

JACK SYNDER                                 CAPITOLA