2018 Menehune Surf Contest Results

OCTOBER 6, 2018 @ LA JOLLA SHORES

Visit netsportmgt.com to see results by:

 

Super Menehune Heat 

  • Simon Day

  • Kian Hart

  • LJ Fountain Jr.

  • Catalina McDowell

  • Sky Sinelli

  • Noah Cambier

  • Alex McDowell

  • Kayelynn Swarzmann

  • Madison Cambier

  • Bridger Mead

  • Blake McDowell

  • Lucille Cantonis

  • Fiona Hilmen

  • Fisher McQueen-Murciano

 

Girls 7-9

  1. Champion - Kaia Howard, Encinitas

  2. Zoya Hart, La Jolla

  3. Maria Jose Ramirez, Baja SC

  4. Shea Sherman, Cardiff

  5. JJ Foley, La Jolla

  6. Catalina McDowell, San Diego

 

Boys 7-9

  1. Champion - Tristan Day, Topanga

  2. Brody Dinsmore, Cardiff

  3. LG Giles, San Diego

  4. Hudson Goin, La Jolla

  5. Erick Appel, Baja SC

  6. Sawyer Griffis, San Diego

 

Girls 9-11 Longboard

  1. Champion - Isabella Carreno, San Diego

  2. Margo Krueger, La Jolla

  3. Zoe Dunfee, La Jolla

  4. Ashely Beard, San Diego

  5. Annabelle Tihanyi, La Jolla

  6. Maddie Stanton, Encinitas

 

Boys 8-12 Longboard

  1. Champion - Sawyer Roenfeldt, San Diego

  2. Emiliano Mendez, Baja SC

  3. Tristan Day, Topanga

  4. Cooper Smith, La Jolla

  5. Brooks Weller, Pacific Palisades

  6. Cortez Jernigan, La Jolla

 

Girls 12-13 Longboard

  1. Champion - Rory Engh, La Jolla

  2. Harmonie Keller, La Mesa

  3. Maddie Miller-Rubalcaba, La Mesa

  4. Zoe Searles, Coronado

 

Boys 13-16 Longboard

  1. Champion - William Hennessy, Del Mar

  2. Noah Brown, La Jolla

  3. Alex Cockrell, La Jolla

  4. Jacob Frericks, Aliso Viejo

  5. Alex Roberts, Solana Beach

  6. Aaron Schwarzman, La Jolla

 

Girls 14-16 Longboard

  1. Champion - Hannah Yates, San Marcos

  2. Emma Belle L'Huillier, La Jolla

  3. Helena Roseman, La Jolla

  4. Maile Gaarder-Feingold, Solana Beach

  5. Noelle Walker, El Cajon

  6. Luluhia Kane​, Hawaii​

Girls 10-12 Shortboard

  1. Champion - Jackie Fitzmaurice, La Jolla

  2. Maddie Stanton, Encinitas

  3. Tegan Grzyb, San Diego

  4. Isabella Carteno, San Diego

  5. Margo Krueger, La Jolla

  6. Annabelle Tihanyi, La Jolla

 

Boys 10-11 Shortboard

  1. Champion - Liam Flanagan, San Diego

  2. Shane McNulty, San Diego

  3. Aiden Flanagan, San Diego

  4. Adam Saenz, Del Mar

  5. Wyatt Olmert, La Jolla

  6. Harlan Birch, Del Mar

 

Girls 13-16 Shortboard

  1. Champion - Hannah Yates, San Marcos

  2. Maile Gaarder- Feingold, Solana Beach

  3. Noelle Walker, El Cajon

  4. Rory Engh, La Jolla

  5. Emma Bell L'Huillier, La Jolla

  6. Kaitlin Wiltse, La Jolla

 

Boys 12-13 Shortboard

  1. Champion - Kaimana Seeley, San Diego

  2. Rex Dinsmore, Cardiff

  3. Brandon Bacani, La Jolla

  4. Wes Olmert, La Jolla

  5. Kai Lehr, San Diego

  6. Kian Clark, Imperial Beach

 

Boys 14-16 Shortboard

  1. Champion - Noah Brown, La Jolla

  2. Alex Cockrell, La Jolla

  3. Kale Cadam, San Diego

  4. Mitchell Tysler, San Clemente

  5. Boston Leier, Scottsdale

  6. Jonathan Saenz, Del Mar

 

Windansea Surf Club

a 501(c)3 Non-Profit

PO Box  438

La Jolla,CA 92038

contact@windanseasurfclub.org