2011 Menehune Surf Contest Results

CHAMPIONS

GIRLS SHORTBOARD  6-7 YEARS

  1. Layne Barnes

  2. Jordyn Kelly

  3. Kaila Turley

  4. Mia Feighan

  5. Summer Nelson

  6. Hannah Dunfee


GIRLS SHORTBOARD   8-9 YEARS

  1. Emma Lhuillier

  2. Delany Trounce

  3. Makayla Gates

  4. Angelina Rose

  5. Alyssa Spencer


GIRLS SHORTBOARD   10-13 YEARS

  1. Tiare Thompson

  2. Janie Overland

  3. Emily Rose

  4. Caitlin Keane

  5. Michelle Maquet

  6. Kaili Baquial


GIRLS LONGBOARD   6-9 YEARS

  1. Callie McClain

  2. Emma Lhuillier

  3. Alexis Morgan

  4. Lilly Henkes

  5. Mia Feighan

  6. Cameron Engh


GIRLS LONGBOARD     6-9 YEARS

  1. Callie McClain

  2. Emma Lhuillier

  3. Alexis Morgan

  4. Lilly Henkes

  5. Mia Feighan

  6. Cameron Engh


GIRLS LONGBOARD   10-12 YEARS

  1. Tiare Thompson

  2. Ava Verbrugghen

  3. Julia Chapple

  4. Vanessa Itzkowich

  5. Emma DeJourday

  6. Madison Baumann


GIRLS SHORTBOARD  13-16 YEARS

  1. Katie Magers

  2. Janet Shackleton

  3. Caitlin Keane

  4. Chantal Branscomb

  5. Michaela Branscomb


BOYS SHORTBOARD  6-7 YEARS

  1. Beau Brown

  2. Brooks Lang

  3. Mason Baumann

  4. Brennan McNulty

  5. Zeke Pearl

  6. Ty Spencer


BOYS SHORTBOARD   8-9 YEARS

  1. Jacob Kelly

  2. Flynn Dartland

  3. Jake Klimkiewicz

  4. Noah Brown

  5. Wyatt Wilson

  6. Vinnie Whibbs


BOYS SHORTBOARD    10-11 YEARS

  1. Judd Henkes

  2. Noah Jackson

  3. Tanner Ford

  4. Roman Rosser

  5. Kasey Bowles

  6. Jacob Wilson


BOYS SHORTBOARD  12-13 YEARS

  1. Sean Purbaugh

  2. Christian Seehold

  3. Jared Loomis

  4. Judd Henkes

  5. Mark Patskan

  6. Luke Lentin


BOYS SHORTBOARD   14-16 YEARS

  1. Lucas Dirkse

  2. Remy Juboori

  3. Devin Laine-Toner

  4. Will Savato

  5. Austin Pardi

  6. Michael Rhodes

 

BOYS LONGBOARD   10-11 YEARS

  1. Tanner Ford

  2. Judd Henkes

  3. Jacob Wilson

  4. Lorenzo Villela

  5. Andrew Feighan

  6. Aaron Schwarzmann

 

BOYS LONGBOARD   12-14 YEARS

  1. Nate Strom

  2. Kyle Davis

  3. Austin Pardi

  4. Remy Juboori

  5. Cole Spooner

  6. Grant Miller

 

BOYS LONGBOARD   15-16 YEARS

  1. Lucas Dirkse

  2. Ricky Cunningham

  3. Sverre Strom

  4. Patrick O Connor

 

SUPER MENEHUNES

Ana Villela -4

Emiliano Mendez - 5

Julian Littlemore - 5

Matias Mendez - 3

Ashley Carter - 5

 

Windansea Surf Club

a 501(c)3 Non-Profit

PO Box  438

La Jolla,CA 92038

contact@windanseasurfclub.org