2013 Menehune Surf Contest Results

October 12, 2013 La Jolla Shores

 

GIRL’S 7-8

  1. KAILA TURLEY DEL MAR

  2. HANNAH DUNFEE SAN DIEGO

  3. LAYNE BARNES HUNTINGTON BEACH

  4. BRIGETTE BROMS              LA JOLLA

  5. MADELINE RUBALCABA       LA MESA

  6. RORY ENGH LA JOLLA

 

GIRLS 9-10

  1. LILY RICHARDS HAWAII

  2. LILLY HENKES SAN DIEGO

  3. FIONA FLANAGAN SAN DIEGO

  4. NOELLE FARNSWORTH EL CAJON

  5. CASEY WILSON SAN DIEGO

  6. MIA FEIGHAN SAN DIEGO

 

GIRLS SHORTBOARD 11-13

  1. TIARE THOMPSON LA JOLLA

  2. EMMA L’HUILLIER LA JOLLA

  3. CHLOE FAUCHER SAN DIEGO

  4. JULIA DACOSTA MEXICO

  5. EMMA NOOREN LA JOLLA

  6. ROBIN TAVELMAN CARLSBAD

 

 

GIRLS SHORTBOARD 14-16

  1. KEILI McEVILLY CARLSBAD

  2. EMMA DEJOURDAY LA JOLLA

  3. CAITLIN KEANE CARLSBAD

  4. MOLLY SARASPE SAN DIEGO

 

BOYS 7-8

  1. WYATT TUDOR ENCINITAS

  2. TOSH TUDOR ENCINITAS

  3. EMILIANO MENDEZ SAN DIEGO

  4. JULIAN LITTLEMORE LA JOLLA

  5. JAKE GONSOULIN SAN DIEGO​

 

BOYS 9-10

  1. LEVI SLAWSON ENCINITAS

  2. SEBASTIAN OJEDA SAN DIEGO

  3. MACEO MAUCH LA JOLLA

  4. CRUSOE FRAPWELL LA JOLLA

  5. AIDEN SPRUNK LEUCADIA

  6. BEAU BROWN LA JOLLA

BOYS SHORTBOARD 11-13

  1. NOAH SLAWSON ENCINITAS

  2. GUS DAY SAN CLEMENTE

  3. TANNER FORD SAN DIEGO

  4. NOAH JACKSON SAN DIEGO

  5. MATTHEW PERRAULT LA JOLLA

  6. JUDD HENKES SAN DIEGO

 

BOYS SHORTBOARD 14-16

  1. NICK HOLDMAN POWAY

  2. CHRISTIAN ZVETINA LA JOLLA

  3. CARTER CHOPSKIE LA JOLLA

  4. TRISTAN ROMERO EL CAJON

  5. MATT ROMERO LA JOLLA

  6. DANE HARTMAN LA JOLLA

GIRLS LONGBOARD 11-13

  1. TIARE THOMPSON LA JOLLA

  2. MADELINE PERRAULT LA JOLLA

  3. EMMA L’HUILLIER LA JOLLA

  4. CIARE GRAY SAN DIEGO

  5. HANNAH DUNFEE SAN DIEGO

  6. EMMA NOOREN LA JOLLA

 

GIRLS LONGBOARD 14-16

  1. AVA VERBRUGGHEN SAN DIEGO 

  2. KEILI McEVILLY CARLSBAD

  3. EMMA DeJOURDAY LA JOLLA

  4. CISSY BLOOMFIELD HAWAII

  5. MOLLY SARASPE SAN DIEGO

  6. CAITLIN KEANE LA JOLLA

BOYS LONGBOARD 11-13

  1. MATTHEW PERRAULT LA JOLLA

  2. GUS DAY SAN CLEMENTE

  3. LORENZO VILLELA LA JOLLA

  4. TANNER FORD SAN DIEGO

  5. JUDD HENKES SAN DIEGO

  6. ANDREW FEIGHAN SAN DIEGO

 

BOYS LONGBOARD 14-16

  1. KEVIN SKVARNA SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO

  2. NATHAN STROM CARLSBAD

  3. COLE VIRGILIO SAN DIEGO

  4. DYLAN BAGALINI SAN DIEGO

  5. AJ NOOREN LA JOLLA

 

Windansea Surf Club

a 501(c)3 Non-Profit

PO Box  438

La Jolla,CA 92038

contact@windanseasurfclub.org