WSC Invitational Contest - SAN MIGUEL, MX

NEW DATE:  November 23-25, 2018

WSC 2016 Contest

Thank you

to all our sponsors!

Surf MonkeyBikes
Surf MonkeyBikes

Thanks for the killer bike for the raffle!

Jo Ropers Surfboard & SUP Repair
Jo Ropers Surfboard & SUP Repair

Thanks Jo for the raffle donation!

FIREWIRE
FIREWIRE

Thank you for your support!

North Shore Fins
North Shore Fins

Thank you for the fin donation to stoke our top finalists, Mike!

Mitch's Surf Shop
Mitch's Surf Shop

Thank you for the donations to our raffle!

Shore Rider
Shore Rider

Thank you for hosting us for our contestant dinner Saturday night!

Wheat & Water
Wheat & Water

Thank you for your generous support!

Xterra Surf
Xterra Surf

Thank you for your generous support!

Isle
Isle

Thank you for your donation!

Headhunter
Headhunter

Thank you for the sunscreen!

Hank Warner
Hank Warner

Thanks for the board donation - We love you Hanky!

El Pescador Fish Market
El Pescador Fish Market

Thank you for the gift card goodies!

Captain Fin Co.
Captain Fin Co.

Thanks for the donated fins!

Coalition of Surfing Clubs
Coalition of Surfing Clubs
CONTEST RESULTS

JUNIOR WOMEN 15-19

  1. Molly Tuschen - WSC

  2. Ava Verbrugghen - LJSSA

  3. Helena Roseman - WSC

  4. Eva Levy - DLSA

  5. Emma L'Huillier - WSC

  6. Olivia Chaplin - LJSSA

JUNIOR MEN 15-19

  1. Jovan Smith-Scott - HBLC

  2. Ethan Coleman - DLSA

  3. Mick Davey - WSC

  4. William Hennessy - WSC

  5. Mikey Parker - DLSA

  6. Mason Molnar - SSA

WOMEN 35-49

  1. Kim Harris - DLSA

  2. Nicole Dodson - SDSL

  3. Valerie Juboori - WSC

  4. Rose Balistrieri

  5. Kim Kuznitz - SDSL

  6. Karina Sandhu - SDSL

WOMEN SUP

  1. Indy Callaway - WSC

  2. Emma L'Huillier - WSC

  3. Erica Beccera - WSC

  4. Kiku Matsushima - SMSC

  5. Rebecca Leopard - SDSL

ADAPTIVE

  1. Quinn Waitley - WSC

  2. Beto Gurmilan - SMSC

  3. Ethan Kairer -

  4. Chris Oberly - WSC

  5. Scott Leason - SSA

  6. Spike Kane - WSC

  7. Aminata Aminger - WSC

MEN SUP

  1. Felipe Beccera - WSC

  2. Jeff Morrow - WSC

TANDEM

  1. Brian and Illa McEvilly - WSC

  2. Mark and Debbie Gale - DLSA

  3. Travis Long & Tanya - OLSC

  4. RJ Hervey & Wendy Guerrero - DLSA

  5. Bill & Kim Harris - DLSA

MENEHUNE GIRLS

  1. Noelle Walker - PBSCH

  2. Rory Engh - WSC

  3. Helena Roseman - WSC

  4. Kylie Harris - DLSA

  5. Hannah Yates - SSA

  6. Maddy Skaar - MSA

MENEHUNE BOYS

  1. Tommy Coleman - DLSA

  2. Tosh Tudor - WSC

  3. Flynn Dartland - WSC

  4. Evan Gallen - SCSA

  5. Alex Cockrell - WSC

  6. Zach Frazee -

MEN 60+

  1. Pablo Smith - PBSC

  2. Ozstar DeJourday - WSC

  3. Ron Greene - PBSC

  4. Joe Rigby - PBSC

  5. Pier Moore

  6. Bob Pierce - WSC

MEN 50-59

  1. Jon Roseman - WSC

  2. Mike Emerson - CSC

  3. Mike Gillard - WSC

  4. John Brandelius - PBSC

  5. Fernando Viramontes - SMSC

  6. Mark Ruyle - WSC

MEN 35-49

  1. RJ Hervey - DLSA

  2. Brian McEvilly - WSC

  3. Brett Howard - WSC

  4. Bill Harris - DLSA

  5. Alfredo Ramirez - SMSC

  6. Graham Miller - WSC

MEN 20-35

  1. Bobby Halsbrook - DLSA

  2. Tim Reda - HBLC

  3. River Mungall - HBLC

  4. JP Engh -

  5. William Slattery - PBSC

  6. Myles Morris - LJSSA

WOMEN 20-34

  1. Jessica Taft - DLSA

  2. Corie Schneider - SDSL

  3. Emily Flannagan - PPSC

  4. Sylvia Rojas - WSC

  5. Shyanne English - LJSSA

  6. Gayla Berkefelt - PBSC

WOMEN 50+

  1. Miranda Joseph - WSC

  2. Mel Rogers - SCSA

  3. Stacy Willis - OLSC

  4. Lisa Carulli - WSC

  5. Indy Callaway - WSC

  6. Carla Verbrugghen - LJSSA

WOMEN OPEN SHORTBOARD

  1. Hannah Yates - SSA

  2. Emma L'Huillier - WSC

  3. Molly Tuschen - WSC

  4. Sylvia Rojas - WSC

  5. Rachel Bitner - DLSA

MEN SHORTBOARD 40+

  1. Mike Gillard - WSC

  2. Ozstar DeJourday - WSC

  3. Alfredo Ramirez - SMSC

  4. Dave Hopper - PBSC

  5. RJ Hervey - DLSA

  6. Brett Howard - WSC

WOMEN SHORTBOARD 40+

  1. Indy Callaway - WSC

  2. Lisa Carulli - WSC

  3. Kyoko Trim - LJSSA

  4. Stacy Willis - OLSC

  5. Miranda Joseph - WSC

MEN SHORTBOARD UNDER 40

  1. Noah Brown -  WSC

  2. Alex Cockrell - WSC

  3. Lewis Aberle - LJSSA

  4. Ari Engel -

  5. Graham Miller - WSC

  6. Mick Davey - WSC